Wraith Archon or Greyhound questions

Small question about the COD resources exporters "Wraith Archon"
  1. foto Defcon725

    Defcon725

    Сообщений: 2

    Hello !
    Small question about the COD resources exporters "Wraith Archon" or "greyhound" version, I launched my game (MW: Remastered) and then greyhound, I launch a mission and click on the "Load Game" but I got this message :
    "No instances of any supported game were found. Please make the game is running first"

    Same error with Wraith version. My COD is a cracked version but I don't see why it should be a problem, the crack is only on the exe not game files :/
    So just wanted to know if it's due to the cracked version or I'm missing something during the process ?

    Thanks !
    9 июня 2019 - 15:25 / #1
  2. foto Defcon725

    Defcon725

    Сообщений: 2

    Small UP.
    Any idea ?
    13 июня 2019 - 15:26 / #2
  3. foto Master_Shifu

    Master_Shifu

    Сообщений: 5

    Симпатии: 2

    Hacking requires a licensed version of the game like. I experienced on the pirate version Black Ops 4, did not work, I had to buy the game ..
    14 июня 2019 - 04:05 / #3
  4. foto M.A.D

    M.A.D

    Сообщений: 4

    Master_Shifu, For the process of extracting models from Black Ops 4 do you really need a licensed version of the game or is this your surmise? / Для процесса извлечения моделей из Black Ops 4 точно нужна лицензионная версия игры или это ваша догадка? thinking_face
    29 июля 2019 - 13:56 / #4
  5. foto Master_Shifu

    Master_Shifu

    Сообщений: 5

    Симпатии: 2

    Да, это также написано в ридми к "Greyhound", мне также пришлось покупать лицензию BO4. Хотя из Black Ops 3 я вытащил ресурсы с пиратки, напрямую через "Greyhound" не запуская мультик, а вот BO4 требует предварительной распаковки и в мульт не зайти на пиратке, а рипает текущую сессию.
    Насчёт MW: Remastered не в курсе, слышал на одном форуме что лицуху требует.
    7 августа 2019 - 04:03 / #5

Следите за нами